Cookie consent by cookie-banner.ca
Feedback

Intermediate Shaft

Vehicle Icon
Select Your Vehicle
‌
‌
‌
Discover Intermediate Shaft For Your Vehicle

Explore Intermediate Shaft options. Find Steering Shaft & Shaft Bearing solutions. Shop Driver Shaft for Mid-Handicap. Get Drive Shaft Replacement details. Proper maintenance of your car's intermediate shaft is crucial to ensure smooth steering and power transmission. Regularly inspect for signs of wear such as unusual vibrations or noises, which signal it's time for a replacement. When selecting a new shaft, consider the types available—flexible couplings and rigid, solid shafts—opting for high-grade materials like alloy steel for durability. To enhance your vehicle's performance, choose a shaft with unique features like corrosion resistance. Remember, a precise fit is key, so ensure compatibility with your model, and for seamless installation, follow the manufacturer's guidelines or seek professional help. Keep your ride in top gear with our premium intermediate shafts, a click away for an effortless upgrade.

Read More
Premium
NA
Order CV Intermediate Shaft by TRAKMOTIVE - HY3560 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with TRAKMOTIVE Parts
CA$185.30
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Artisan shaft delivers smooth transfer
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Handles extreme loads effortlessly
Premium
NA
Order CV Intermediate Shaft by TRAKMOTIVE - KA3526 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with TRAKMOTIVE Parts
CA$123.76
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Artisan shaft delivers smooth transfer
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Handles extreme loads effortlessly
Economy
NA
Order CV Intermediate Shaft by WORLDPARTS - 199551 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with WORLDPARTS Parts
CA$147.84
CA$215.43
-31%
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Basic design reduces friction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Affordable option reduces wear
Economy
NA
Order CV Intermediate Shaft by WORLDPARTS - 199531 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with WORLDPARTS Parts
CA$155.00
CA$221.43
-30%
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Basic design reduces friction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Affordable option reduces wear
Economy
NA
Order CV Intermediate Shaft by WORLDPARTS - 189538 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with WORLDPARTS Parts
CA$155.64
CA$226.83
-31%
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Basic design reduces friction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Affordable option reduces wear
Premium
NA
Order CV Intermediate Shaft by TRAKMOTIVE - HO3569 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with TRAKMOTIVE Parts
CA$133.93
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Artisan shaft delivers smooth transfer
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Handles extreme loads effortlessly
Economy
NA
Order CV Intermediate Shaft by WORLDPARTS - 189564 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with WORLDPARTS Parts
CA$158.50
CA$226.43
-30%
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Basic design reduces friction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Affordable option reduces wear
Economy
NA
Order CV Intermediate Shaft by WORLDPARTS - 169525 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with WORLDPARTS Parts
CA$182.28
CA$265.60
-31%
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Basic design reduces friction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Affordable option reduces wear
Order CV Intermediate Shaft by TRANSBEC - TCV449 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with TRANSBEC Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$45.38
Economy
NA
Order CV Intermediate Shaft by WORLDPARTS - 199550 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with WORLDPARTS Parts
CA$147.10
CA$214.37
-31%
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Basic design reduces friction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Affordable option reduces wear
Premium
NA
Order CV Intermediate Shaft by TRAKMOTIVE - HO3577 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with TRAKMOTIVE Parts
CA$138.58
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Artisan shaft delivers smooth transfer
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Handles extreme loads effortlessly
Economy
NA
Order CV Intermediate Shaft by WORLDPARTS - 379501 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with WORLDPARTS Parts
CA$362.60
CA$528.37
-31%
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Basic design reduces friction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Affordable option reduces wear
Premium
NA
Order CV Intermediate Shaft by TRAKMOTIVE - HY3524 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with TRAKMOTIVE Parts
CA$127.73
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Artisan shaft delivers smooth transfer
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Handles extreme loads effortlessly
Economy
NA
Order CV Intermediate Shaft by WORLDPARTS - 169515 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with WORLDPARTS Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$105.10
CA$153.17
-31%
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Basic design reduces friction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Affordable option reduces wear
Order CV Intermediate Shaft by GSP NORTH AMERICA - NEX37004 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with GSP NORTH AMERICA Parts
CA$145.28
Premium
NA
Order CV Intermediate Shaft by TRAKMOTIVE - FD3518 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with TRAKMOTIVE Parts
CA$94.97
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Artisan shaft delivers smooth transfer
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Handles extreme loads effortlessly
Economy
NA
Order CV Intermediate Shaft by WORLDPARTS - 199555 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with WORLDPARTS Parts
CA$161.18
CA$230.26
-30%
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Basic design reduces friction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Affordable option reduces wear
Economy
NA
Order WORLDPARTS - 169511 - CV Intermediate Shaft For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with WORLDPARTS Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$93.58
CA$136.37
-31%
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Basic design reduces friction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Affordable option reduces wear
Standard/OE
NA
Order CARDONE INDUSTRIES - 66-2904IS - CV Intermediate Shaft For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with CARDONE INDUSTRIES Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$201.69
FINAL SALE
This is a final sale item. No returns or exchanges accepted
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Refined shaft improves stability
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Maintains smooth drivetrain motion
Premium
NA
Order CV Intermediate Shaft by TRAKMOTIVE - MZ3508 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with TRAKMOTIVE Parts
CA$111.81
CA$193.40
-42%
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Artisan shaft delivers smooth transfer
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Handles extreme loads effortlessly
Order GSP NORTH AMERICA - NEX99000 - CV Intermediate Shaft - Front Right For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with GSP NORTH AMERICA Parts
CA$287.64
CA$291.87
Order GSP NORTH AMERICA - NEX75001 - CV Intermediate Shaft For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with GSP NORTH AMERICA Parts
CA$114.35
Standard/OE
NA
Order CV Intermediate Shaft by DORMAN (OE SOLUTIONS) - 630-000 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with DORMAN (OE SOLUTIONS) Parts
CA$943.40
CA$1833.90
-49%
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Refined shaft improves stability
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Maintains smooth drivetrain motion
Economy
NA
Order CV Intermediate Shaft by WORLDPARTS - 139520 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with WORLDPARTS Parts
CA$152.22
CA$221.83
-31%
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Basic design reduces friction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Affordable option reduces wear
Premium
NA
Order TRAKMOTIVE - HO-3535 - CV Intermediate Shaft For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with TRAKMOTIVE Parts
CA$144.90
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Artisan shaft delivers smooth transfer
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Handles extreme loads effortlessly
Premium
NA
Order CV Intermediate Shaft by TRAKMOTIVE - HO3549 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with TRAKMOTIVE Parts
CA$182.57
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Artisan shaft delivers smooth transfer
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Handles extreme loads effortlessly
Premium
NA
Order CV Intermediate Shaft by TRAKMOTIVE - HO3568 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with TRAKMOTIVE Parts
CA$134.34
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Artisan shaft delivers smooth transfer
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Handles extreme loads effortlessly
Standard/OE
NA
Order CV Intermediate Shaft by CARDONE INDUSTRIES - 66-6246IS For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with CARDONE INDUSTRIES Parts
CA$189.13
CA$348.09
-46%
FINAL SALE
This is a final sale item. No returns or exchanges accepted
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Refined shaft improves stability
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Maintains smooth drivetrain motion
Standard/OE
NA
Order CV Intermediate Shaft by ACDELCO - 22901057 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with ACDELCO Parts
CA$265.76
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Refined shaft improves stability
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Maintains smooth drivetrain motion
Economy
NA
Order WORLDPARTS - 169514 - CV Intermediate Shaft For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with WORLDPARTS Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$107.76
CA$157.03
-31%
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Basic design reduces friction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Affordable option reduces wear
Order GSP NORTH AMERICA - NEX10002 - CV Intermediate Shaft For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with GSP NORTH AMERICA Parts
CA$105.32
Premium
NA
Order CV Intermediate Shaft by TRAKMOTIVE - GM3511 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with TRAKMOTIVE Parts
CA$81.99
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Artisan shaft delivers smooth transfer
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Handles extreme loads effortlessly
Order GSP NORTH AMERICA - NEX36001 - CV Intermediate Shaft For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with GSP NORTH AMERICA Parts
CA$94.50
Standard/OE
NA
Order CV Intermediate Shaft by CARDONE INDUSTRIES - 66-2905IS For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with CARDONE INDUSTRIES Parts
CA$160.74
FINAL SALE
This is a final sale item. No returns or exchanges accepted
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Refined shaft improves stability
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Maintains smooth drivetrain motion
Order GSP NORTH AMERICA - NEX39000 - CV Intermediate Shaft For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with GSP NORTH AMERICA Parts
CA$120.67
Economy
NA
Order WORLDPARTS - 139512 - CV Intermediate Shaft For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with WORLDPARTS Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$75.10
CA$109.46
-31%
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Basic design reduces friction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Affordable option reduces wear
Economy
NA
Order WORLDPARTS - 199512 - CV Intermediate Shaft For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with WORLDPARTS Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$177.00
CA$257.94
-31%
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Basic design reduces friction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Affordable option reduces wear
Premium
NA
Order CV Intermediate Shaft by TRAKMOTIVE - HY3530 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with TRAKMOTIVE Parts
CA$123.34
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Artisan shaft delivers smooth transfer
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Handles extreme loads effortlessly
Order GSP NORTH AMERICA - NEX21000 - CV Intermediate Shaft For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with GSP NORTH AMERICA Parts
CA$77.61
56789

‌
‌
‌
‌
‌
Still can't find what you need? Contact us.

CHAT NOW

You can talk to us atLive chat

EMAIL US

You can email us atsales@partsavatar.ca

NOTIFY ME

Notify me when a part is availableClick to Comment