Cookie consent by cookie-banner.ca
Feedback

Oil Cap

Vehicle Icon
Select Your Vehicle
‌
‌
‌
Discover Oil Cap For Your Vehicle

Order Oil cap. Find Oil filler cap & Engine oil cap. Shop Oil reservoir cap. Discover engine oil cap replacement. Locate oil cap near me. Maintaining your car's oil cap is essential for engine health; a cracked cap or one with a deteriorated seal can lead to oil leakage and contamination. Look for telltale signs such as oil splatter around the engine or a persistent burning oil smell, indicating it's time for a replacement. When choosing a new oil cap, consider compatibility with your vehicle model, the durability of materials like high-quality plastics or metals, and features like easy-grip designs or built-in locks for added security. Correct installation is straightforward—simply twist off the old cap and screw the new one on firmly to ensure a proper seal. Shop our selection of premium oil caps to keep your engine running smoothly.

Read More
Standard/OE
NA
Order Oil Cap by DORMAN/HELP - 80988 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with DORMAN/HELP Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$18.23
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Refined molded cap construction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Balanced pressure retention control
Standard/OE
NA
Order DORMAN - 80989 - Engine Oil Filler Cap For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with DORMAN Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$30.17
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Refined molded cap construction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Balanced pressure retention control
Premium
NA
Order Oil Cap by CRP/REIN - CPL0025P For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with CRP/REIN Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$12.11
CA$15.61
-22%
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Advanced high tolerance machining
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Seamless pressure containment control
Standard/OE
NA
Order Oil Cap by MOTORAD - MO81 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with MOTORAD Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$7.36
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Refined molded cap construction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Balanced pressure retention control
Standard/OE
NA
Order Oil Cap by MOTORAD - MO152 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with MOTORAD Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$25.63
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Refined molded cap construction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Balanced pressure retention control
Standard/OE
NA
Order MOTORAD - MO99 - Oil Cap For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with MOTORAD Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$6.70
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Refined molded cap construction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Balanced pressure retention control
Standard/OE
NA
Order Oil Cap by DORMAN - 90200 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with DORMAN Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$13.64
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Refined molded cap construction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Balanced pressure retention control
Standard/OE
NA
Order Oil Cap by MOTORAD - MO136 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with MOTORAD Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$10.67
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Refined molded cap construction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Balanced pressure retention control
Standard/OE
NA
Order Oil Cap by MOTORAD - MO88 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with MOTORAD Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$15.84
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Refined molded cap construction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Balanced pressure retention control
Standard/OE
NA
Order Oil Cap by MOTORAD - MO122 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with MOTORAD Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$8.09
Standard/OE
NA
Order MOTORAD - MO147 - Oil Cap For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with MOTORAD Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$7.29
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Refined molded cap construction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Balanced pressure retention control
Economy
NA
Order Oil Cap by MOTORCRAFT - EC787 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with MOTORCRAFT Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$17.17
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Durable threaded cap sealing
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Stable leak prevention support
Standard/OE
NA
Order Oil Cap by MOTORAD - MO80 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with MOTORAD Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$6.63
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Refined molded cap construction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Balanced pressure retention control
Standard/OE
NA
Order Oil Cap by MOTORAD - MO72 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with MOTORAD Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$5.78
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Refined molded cap construction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Balanced pressure retention control
Standard/OE
NA
Order Oil Cap by MOTORAD - MO153 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with MOTORAD Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$38.06
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Refined molded cap construction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Balanced pressure retention control
Standard/OE
NA
Order DORMAN/HELP - 84111 - Oil Cap For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with DORMAN/HELP Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$19.36
CA$29.49
-34%
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Refined molded cap construction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Balanced pressure retention control
Standard/OE
NA
Order MOTORAD - MO201 - Oil Cap For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with MOTORAD Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$10.36
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Refined molded cap construction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Balanced pressure retention control
Premium
NA
Order GATES - 31109 - Oil Cap For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with GATES Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$15.48
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Advanced high tolerance machining
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Seamless pressure containment control
Standard/OE
NA
Order DORMAN/HELP - 80991 - Oil Cap For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with DORMAN/HELP Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$12.38
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Refined molded cap construction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Balanced pressure retention control
Premium
NA
Order GATES - 31281 - Oil Cap For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with GATES Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$12.27
Standard/OE
NA
Order Oil Cap by MOTORAD - MO106 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with MOTORAD Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$12.48
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Refined molded cap construction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Balanced pressure retention control
Standard/OE
NA
Order Oil Cap by ACDELCO - FC279 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with ACDELCO Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$34.70
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Refined molded cap construction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Balanced pressure retention control
Standard/OE
NA
Order DORMAN - 80990 - Engine Oil Filler Cap For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with DORMAN Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$22.76
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Refined molded cap construction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Balanced pressure retention control
Standard/OE
NA
Order Oil Cap by MOTORAD - MO120 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with MOTORAD Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$11.21
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Refined molded cap construction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Balanced pressure retention control
Standard/OE
NA
Order Oil Cap by MOTORAD - MO155 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with MOTORAD Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$20.54
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Refined molded cap construction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Balanced pressure retention control
Premium
NA
Order GATES - 31081 - Oil Cap For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with GATES Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$16.59
Standard/OE
NA
Order Oil Cap by VAICO - V20-3476 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with VAICO Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$31.27
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Refined molded cap construction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Balanced pressure retention control
Standard/OE
NA
Order Oil Cap by MOTORAD - MO77 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with MOTORAD Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$6.92
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Refined molded cap construction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Balanced pressure retention control
Standard/OE
NA
Order Oil Cap by MOTORAD - MO105 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with MOTORAD Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$6.78
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Refined molded cap construction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Balanced pressure retention control
Standard/OE
NA
Order Oil Cap by MOTORAD - MO85 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with MOTORAD Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$7.27
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Refined molded cap construction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Balanced pressure retention control
Standard/OE
NA
Order Oil Cap by MOTORAD - MO103 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with MOTORAD Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$11.38
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Refined molded cap construction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Balanced pressure retention control
Standard/OE
NA
Order Oil Cap by MOTORAD - MO148 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with MOTORAD Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$17.08
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Refined molded cap construction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Balanced pressure retention control
Premium
NA
Order GATES - 31284 - Oil Cap For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with GATES Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$22.65
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Advanced high tolerance machining
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Seamless pressure containment control
Standard/OE
NA
Order Oil Cap by MOTORAD - MO118 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with MOTORAD Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$13.39
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Refined molded cap construction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Balanced pressure retention control
Standard/OE
NA
Order MOTORAD - MO161 - Oil Filler Cap For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with MOTORAD Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$20.23
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Refined molded cap construction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Balanced pressure retention control
Standard/OE
NA
Order Oil Cap by MOTORAD - MO116 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with MOTORAD Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$15.45
CA$26.23
-41%
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Refined molded cap construction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Balanced pressure retention control
Standard/OE
NA
Order Oil Cap by MOTORAD - MO100 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with MOTORAD Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$11.17
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Refined molded cap construction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Balanced pressure retention control
Standard/OE
NA
Order Oil Cap by MOTORAD - MO92 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with MOTORAD Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$10.67
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Refined molded cap construction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Balanced pressure retention control
Standard/OE
NA
Order Oil Cap by MOTORAD - MO144 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with MOTORAD Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$20.20
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Refined molded cap construction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Balanced pressure retention control
Standard/OE
NA
Order Oil Cap by MOTORAD - MO138 For Your Vehicle
Boost Your Vehicle's Potential with MOTORAD Parts
   Add a vehicle to guarantee fit
CA$8.68
Craftmanship: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Craftmanship
Refined molded cap construction
Driving Style: Unveil Product Features with Product Highlights
Driving Style
Balanced pressure retention control
12345...6

‌
‌
‌
‌
‌
Still can't find what you need? Contact us.

CHAT NOW

You can talk to us atLive chat

EMAIL US

You can email us atsales@partsavatar.ca

NOTIFY ME

Notify me when a part is availableClick to Comment